समितियों

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Date : 22/10/2018           

following committee are reconstituted for smooth functioning of vidyalaya for Academic session 2018-19. All the staff members are requested to co-operate. In absence of In charge staff member at No 2 in committee will be responsible

 

Name of committee and members

Designation

Capacity

Signature

 

Examination senior

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT HIN

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT Sc

Member

 

3

Mr Kapil SEHGAL

PGT Comp Sc

Member

 

4

Ms Priyanka Varachchia

TGT Maths

Member

 

5

Mr BHUPAT BHAI

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

Examination Primary

 

 

 

1

Mrs Tasleem

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

 

CBSE Examination

 

 

 

1

MS Sapana Temburne

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MR Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT

Member

 

 

Time Table Senior

 

 

 

1

MR C M SHARMA

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT

Mebmer

 

3

Mrs JYOTI BALANI

Librarian

Member

Arrangement

 

Time Table Primary

 

 

 

1

MR UJMESH

PRT

 

 

2

MRS NIBHA

PRT

 

 

 

Admission

 

 

 

1

Mr KAPIL SEHGAL

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MR JYOTI BALANI

TGT LIB

Member

 

3

Mr P.B. Prasad

HM

Member

 

4

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

 

Purchase

 

 

 

1

Mr KAPIL SEHGAL

PGT COMP

INCHARGE

 

2

MR ANIL KUMAR

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Member

 

4

Mrs Jazi Sam

PRT

MEMBER

 

5

Department holder

 

Member

 

 

CCA and Student Counsel Secondary

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT Eng

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Leelawati Modi

WET

Member

 

3

Mrs Pratibha Devda

PRT Music

Member

 

 

CCA and Student Counsel Primary

 

 

 

1

MRS JAZI SAM

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr UJMESH

PRT

Member

 

 

Discipline Committee Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr V K Mishra

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Phy

Member

 

3

Ms Sapna Tembhurne

PGT Chemistry

Member

 

4

Mrs LEELAWATI MODI

WET

Member

 

5

Mr Anil

TGT

Member

 

 

Discipline Committee Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs BHUMIKA JAIN

PRT

Member

 

 

CMP

 

 

 

1

Mrs

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr

PRT

Member

 

 

Audio Visual Senior

 

 

 

1

Mrs Leelawati Modi

TGT WE

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr ANIL KUMAR

TGT P & HE

Member

 

 

Audio Visual Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

INCHARGE

 

 

House keeping security guard & gardening

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Anil

TGT

Member

 

3

Mrs Leelawati Modi

TGT

Member

 

4

Mrs Krishana Nag

TGT

Member

 

5

Mrs Nibha

PRT

Member

 

6

Mr Laxman Vasava

PRT

Member

 

 

Furniture and M and R of furniture

 

 

 

1

Mr Anil

TGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Leelawati

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr Laxman Vasava

PRT

Member

 

 

Teaching Aid

 

 

 

1

Mr C P Singh

TGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MRS BHUMIKA

PRT

Member

 

 

Beautification

 

 

 

1

MRS J SAM

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT ART

Member

 

3

Mrs Leelawati

TGT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drinking water

 

 

 

1

MR C P SINGH

TGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MR SOHEL

PRT

Member

 

 

Academic Advisory Committee Senior

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

Member

 

3

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

Member

 

4

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

Member

 

5

MR S C YADAV

TGT

MEMBER

 

 

Academic Advisory Committee Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Incharge

 

2

Mrs J SAM

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs TASLEEM

PRT

Member

 

 

Subject committee Conveners

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

3

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

4

Mr V K MISHRA

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

5

MRS SAMITA

PGT COMME

INCHARGE

 

6

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

 

Library

 

 

 

1

Mr Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

Member

 

3

MS Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Biology

Member

 

4

Mrs Tasleem Vahora

PRT

Member

 

5

Mrs Jyoti Balani

Librarian

Member

 

 

Sports Committee

 

 

 

1

MR ANIL

TGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Incharge PET

 

3

Mr Krishna Nag

TGT Maths

Member

 

 

Science EXHIBITION / SCIENCE club

 

 

 

1

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Chemistry

Member

 

3

Mr Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT Sc

Member

 

 

Maths club

 

 

 

1

MR V K MISHRA

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

MRS KAILSH BEN

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

MS PRIYANKA VARACHIYA

TGT MATHS

 

 

 

Hindi Rajbhasha

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

MR K D TIWARI

TGT Hindi

Member

 

3

MR SOHEL VAHORA

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Magazine

 

 

 

1

Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hin

Member

 

3

MRS J SAM

PRT

Member

 

 

Nature club

 

 

 

1

Ms Sapana Temburne

PGT Chemistry

INCHARGE

 

2

MR V K MISHRA

PGT MATHS

Member

 

3

Mr Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT Sc

Member

 

4

MR PRAVEEN

PGT HIST

Member

 

5

MR JAYENDRA

PGT ECO

Member

 

 

Social Science Exhibition / Youth Parliament

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT English

Member

 

2

MR PRAVEEN

PGT History

Member

 

3

TGT SSt

 

Member

 

4

Mrs Pratibha Devda

PRT Music

Member

 

 

 

 

Computer and Website Updation

 

Member

 

1

MR Kapil Sehgal

PGT Comp. Science

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Laxman Vasava

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr Ujmesh Choudhary

PRT

Member

 

 

Adolescence Education and Protection of child Right

 

 

 

1

Mrs K Nag

TGT Art

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Jyoti Balani

Lib

Member

 

 

Scout and Guide

 

 

 

1

Mr S C YADAV

TGT SC

Overall INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Falguni

PRT

Member

 

 

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT

Member

 

 

Mrs JYOTI BALANI

Librarian

Member

 

1

MRS NIBHA

PRT

Member

 

2

Mrs Tasleem Vohara

PRT

Member

 

3

MR UJMESH

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

RTI

 

 

 

1

MS JYOTI KAYSATHA

JSA

INCHARGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woman Harassment Committee

 

 

 

1

MRS SUMAN JAISWAL

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MRS J SAM

PRT

Member

 

3

MRS LEELAWATI MODI

TGT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC ST Cell

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr ANIL

TGT

Member

 

3

Mrs NIBHA

PRT

Member

 

 

Grievance Cell

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT

IN CHARGE

 

2

Mrs Jyoti Balani

TGT

MEMBER

 

3

Mrs J Sam

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

Committee of checking office Accounts and Tally

 

 

 

1

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr S C Yadav

TGT

Member

 

 

Fee collection and Shaladarpan

 

 

 

1

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT Computer Scince

INCHARGE

 

2

MR UJMESH

PRT

Member

 

 

First aid

 

 

 

1

MRS NIBHA

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

3

Ms Sarojben Santoki

Nurse

Member

 

 

Interview Conducting Committee

 

 

 

1

MRS JYOTI BALANI

LIB

INCHARGE

 

2

MRS K NAG

TGT

Member

 

 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND CORREPONDANCE WITH ONGC

 

 

 

1

MRS LEELAWATI MODI

WET

INCHARGE

 

2

SH SOHEL VAHORA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

Quarter Allotment Committee

 

 

 

1

MR C M SHARMA

PGT

Incharge

 

2

MRS LEELAWATI

WET

Member

 

3

MRS J SAM

PRT

Member

 

 

Flag hoisting

 

 

 

1

Mrs Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Chem

Incharge

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

 

INCOME TAX RELATED MATTER

 

 

 

1

SH S C YADAV

TGT SC

 

 

2

SH L K VASAVA

PRT

 

 

 

RTE Bill Checking and collection

 

 

 

1

Mr L K VASAVA

PRT

Incharge

 

2

Mrs Tasleem Vohara

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                          (Manish Jain)

                                                                                                                          PRINCIPAL