समितियों

                                                                                                                                                           Date : 1/04/2017            

 

The following committee have been constituted for smooth functioning of idyalaya for Academic session 2016-17. All the staff members are kindly requested to co-operate.

 

 

Name of committee and members

Designation

Capacity

Signature

 

Examination senior

 

 

 

1

Mr V S RAJPUROHIT

PGT HISTORY

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr KAPIL SEHGAL

PGT Comp Sc

Member

 

3

Mr RAKESH PARMAR

TGT

 

 

4

Mr VINOD KUMAR

TGT

Member

 

5

Mr SHANKAR BHAI

Sub Staff

Member

 

6

Mr BHUPAT BHAI

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

Examination Primary

 

 

 

1

Ms Monika

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Ranjana Sehgal

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Kanti Bhai

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

CBSE Examination

 

 

 

1

MS SAPANA TEMBHURNE

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT

Member

 

3

Mr Kanti Bhai

Sub staff

Member

 

 

Time Table Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr S K Katole

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT

Mebmer

 

3

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT

Member

 

4

Mrs Soma (Arrangement)

Librarian

Member

 

 

Time Table Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Anil

PRT

Member

 

 

Admission

 

 

 

1

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr R.C. Bawari

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr P.B. Prasad

HM

Member

 

4

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

6

Mr Kanubhai

Substaff

 

 

 

Purchase

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Parasad

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Member

 

4

Mr Ganga Bhagirathi

TGT Maths

Member

 

5

Department holder

 

Member

 

 

CCA and Student Counsel Secondary

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr C P Singh

TGT SKT

Member

 

3

Mr Rajmumar

TGT Hindi

Member

 

4

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Music

Member

 

 

CCA and Student Counsel Primary

 

 

 

1

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

 

Discipline Committee Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr S K Katole

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT Commerce

Member

 

4

Ms Sapna Tembhurne

PGT Chemistry

Member

 

5

Mrs Soma Kumari

Librarian

Member

 

6

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

Member

 

 

Discipline Committee Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sandeep Vaghela

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Tasleem

PRT

Member

 

 

CMP

 

 

 

1

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Anil vasava

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Tasleen Vohara

PRT

Member

 

 

Audio Visual Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr Vinod

TGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Shankar Bhai

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

Audio Visual Primary

 

 

 

1

Mrs Nidhi

PRT

INCHARGE

 

 

Cleanliness

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Poonam Rawat

PGT

Member

 

3

Mr Deepak Chavda

TGT

Member

 

4

Mrs Krishana Nag

TGT

Member

 

5

Mrs Ranjana

PRT

Member

 

6

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Mus

Member

 

7

Mr Mangalbhai

Substaff

 

 

 

Furniture and M and R of furniture

 

 

 

1

Mr C P SINGH

TGT ENG

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Anil Vasawa

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Vinod Bhai

Sub staff

Member

 

 

Teaching Aid

 

 

 

1

Mr S Saitwal

PGT Geography

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Ranjana

PRT

Member

 

 

Beautification

 

 

 

1

Mr Sanjay Saitwal

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT ART

Member

 

3

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Mus

Member

 

4

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

 

Drinking water

 

 

 

1

Mr R C Bawari

TGT English

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rajkumar Jindolia

TGT Hin

Member

 

3

Mr Sandeep Vaghela

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Prateek

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Mangal Bhai

Sub staff

Member

 

 

Academic Advisory Committee Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr S K Katole

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr S Saitwal

PGT Geography

Member

 

3

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

Member

 

4

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT Commerce

Member

 

5

Mr H C Pathak

PGT MATHS

Member

 

6

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

Member

 

 

Academic Advisory Committee Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Incharge

 

2

Mrs Nidhi

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Ganaga Bhagirathy

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Sanjay Katole

PGT

Special invitee

 

 

Subject committee Conveners

 

 

 

1

Mr S K Katole

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

3

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

4

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

5

Mr S Saitwal

PGT Geography

INCHARGE

 

6

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT commerce

INCHARGE

 

6

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

 

Library

 

 

 

1

Mr S K Katole

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

Member

 

3

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

Member

 

4

MS Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Biology

Member

 

5

Mrs Tasleem Vohara

PRT

Member

 

6

Mrs Soma

Librarian

Member

 

 

Sports

 

 

 

1

Mr D M Chavda

TGT PET

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr S Saitwal

PGT Geography

Member

 

3

Mr Krishna Nag

TGT Maths

Member

 

4

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

5

Mrs Monika

PRT

Member

 

 

Science EXHIBITION / SCIENCE club

 

 

 

1

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Chemistry

Member

 

3

Mrs Poonam Rawat

PGT Biology

Member

 

4

TGT SC

TGT Sc

Member

 

 

All PRTs Teaching EVS

 

 

 

 

Maths club

 

 

 

1

Mr H C pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Vinod

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr Rakesh Bawari

TGT Maths

Member

 

4

All PRTs Teaching Maths

PRT

Member

 

 

Hindi Rajbhasha

 

 

 

1

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Monika

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Nidhi Dave

PRT

Member

 

 

School Magazine

 

 

 

1

Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT Hindi

Member

 

3

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

Member

 

4

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

Member

 

 

Nature club

 

 

 

1

Mrs Poonam Rawat

PGT Biology

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

TGT Sc

Member

 

3

TGT SC

TGT SST

Member

 

4

TGT SST

PGT Eco

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Integrity Club

 

 

 

1

Mr Sanjay Saitwal

PGT

Incharge

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT

Member

 

3

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT

Member

 

4

PGT ECO

 

Member

 

5

TGT SST

 

Member

 

 

Social Science Exhibition / Youth Parliament

 

 

 

1

Mr S Saitwal

PGT Geography

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

Member

 

3

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT English

Member

 

4

TGT SSt

 

Member

 

5

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Music

Member

 

 

Computer and Website Updation

 

Member

 

1

MR Kapil Sehgal

PGT Comp. Science

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kamlesh

 

 

 

3

Mr Prateek

 

 

 

4

Mr Arun Champaneria

Comp Instructor

Member

 

 

Computer lab Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Incharge

 

2

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

Member

 

 

Adolescence Education and Protection of child Right

 

 

 

1

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Poonam Rawat

PGT Bio

Member

 

3

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT Art & Edu. 

Member

 

4

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Mus

Member

 

5

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT

Member

 

 

Scout and Guide

 

 

 

1

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

Overall INCHARGE

 

2

Mr R C Bawari

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr Sandeep Vaghela

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Kamlesh Solanki

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Anil Vasava

PRT

Member

 

6

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

Member

 

7

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Music

Member

 

8

Mrs Falguni

PRT

Member

 

9

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT

Member

 

10

Mrs Soma

Librarian

Member

 

11

Ms Monika Dodiya

PRT

Member

 

12

Mrs Tasleem Vohara

PRT

Member

 

 

RTI

 

 

 

1

Sh Rameshwar Prasad

TGT HIN

INCHARGE

 

2

Sh Rakesh Parmar

TGT ENG

MEMBER

 

 

Woman Harassment Committee

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Nidhi Dave

PRT

Member

 

 

SC ST Cell

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT

Member

 

3

Mrs Monika Dodiya

PRT

Member

 

 

Grievance Cell

 

 

 

1

Mr Sanjay Katole

PGT

IN CHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT

MEMBER

 

3

Mrs Nidhi Dave

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

Committee of checking office Accounts and Tally

 

 

 

1

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT Commerce

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT

Member

 

 

Fee collection and Shaladarpan

 

 

 

1

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT Computer Scince

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Poonam Rawat

PGT Biology

Member

 

3

Mr Vinod

TGT Maths

Member

 

4

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

5

Mrs Ranjana

PRT

Member

 

 

First aid

 

 

 

1

Ms Monika Dodiya

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sandeep Vaghela

PRT

Member

 

3

Dr Priyanka Morthana

Doctor

Member

 

4

Ms Sarojben Santoki

Nurse

Member

 

 

Interview Conducting Committee

 

 

 

1

Mr H C PATHAK

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr VINOD KUMAR

HM

Member

 

3

Mr RAJKUMAR

TGT Maths

Member

 

4

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT Music

Member

 

5

Mrs Soma

Librarian

Member

 

 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND CORREPONDANCE WITH ONGC

 

 

 

1

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

SH ANIL VASAWA

PRT

MEMBER

 

3

Sh Mangal Bhai

Sub Staff

MEMBER

 

 

 

Quarter Allotment Committee

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT

Incharge

 

2

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT

Member

 

3

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Member

 

 

Press and Publication and Photography

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT Hindi

Member

 

 

Flag hoisting

 

 

 

1

Mrs Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Chem

Incharge

 

2

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr Deepak Chawda

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Sandeep Vaghela

PRT

Member

 

 

House masters Secondary

 

 

 

 

SHIVAJI HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mrs Poonam Rawat

PGT Bio

House Master

 

2

Mr Kapil

PGT

ASSOCIATE

 

3

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT Sc

ASSOCIATE

 

4

Mr Vinod Kumar

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

5

TGT SC

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak            

PGT Maths

House Master

 

2

Mr C M Sharma

PGT

ASSOCIATE

 

3

Mr R Prasad

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

4

Mrs K Nag

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

5

TGT SSt

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

ASHOKA HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mr Sanjay Saitwal

PGT

 House Master

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT

ASSOCIATE

 

3

Mr Rakesh Bawari

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

4

Mrs Soma

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

5

Mr. Arun Champaeria

 

ASSOCIATE

 

 

RAMAN HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT

 House Master

 

2

Ms Sapana

PGT

ASSOCIATE

 

3

Mr C P Singh

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

4

Mr R K Parmar

TGT

ASSOCIATE

 

5

PGT Eco

PGT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

House Masters Primary

 

 

 

 

Shivaji HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mrs Nidhi Dave

PRT

House Master

 

2

Mr Prateek Sagar

PRT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mr Ujamesh Choudhary

PRT

House Master

 

2

Ms Monika Dodiya

PRT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

Ashoka HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mrs Ranjana Pant

PRT

House Master

 

2

Mr Anil Vasava

PRT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

Raman HOUSE

 

 

 

1

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathy

PRT

House Master

 

2

Mr Sandeep Vaghela

PRT

ASSOCIATE

 

 

Alumini association

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT

MEMBER

 

 

RTE Bill Checking and collection

 

 

 

1

Mrs Ranjana Pant

PRT

Incharge

 

2

Mrs Tasleem Vohara

PRT

Member

 

 

Income tax Calculation

 

 

 

1

Mr MANOJ KHANNA

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Vinod

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

 

                                                                                                          (Manish Jain)

                                                                                                                           PRINCIPAL