Games and Sports

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,ONGC, ANKLESHWAR
               
Glimpses ofGames and Sports Acheivements    2017-18
               
Sr. No. Name of Game Boys/Girls  Age group cluster  Regional National Remark 
1 Badminton  Boys U-17,19 7 2 Nil Nil
2 Badminton  Girls NIL NIL Nil Nil Nil
3 Chess Boys NIL NIL Nil Nil Nil
4 Chess Girls U-14 1 1 1 1 girl will participate 
5 Football Boys U-19 13 3 Nil Nil
6 Kabaddi Boys U-19 NIL Nil Nil Nil
7 Kho-Kho Girls U-14 10 Nil Nil Nil
8 Kho-Kho Girls U-19 10 Nil Nil Nil
9 Table tennis  Boys U-17 1 Nil Nil Nil
10 Cricket Boys U-19 13 1 Nil Nil
11 Swimming  Boys U-14,19  3 Nil Nil Nil
12 Swimming  Girls U-14,17 3 1 1 1 girl will participate 
13 Athletics  Boys U-19 3 Nil Nil Nil
14 Athletics  Girls U-19 2 Nil Nil Nil
15 Shooting Boys U-19 NIL Nil Nil Nil
16 Taekwondo  Boys U-14,19    4 2 1 boys will participate
17 Taekwondo  Girls U-14   1 1 1 girl will participate 
18 Lawn tennis  Boys U-19   2 2 2 boys will participate
19 Yoga  Boys U-14,17,   6 1 1 boy will participate 
20 Yoga  Girls  U-14,17   5 Nil Nil
               
               
               
               
               
            (MANISH JAIN)
                PRINCIPAL  

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,ONGC, ANKLESHWAR
               
Glimpses ofGames and Sports Acheivements 2015-16
               
Sr. No. Name of Game Boys/Girls  Age group Cluster Regional National Remark 
1 Badminton  Boys U-14,U-17,U-19 7 2 2 1 bronze medal
2 Badminton  Girls U-17,19 2 Nil Nil Nil
3 Chess Boys U-14,U-17,U-19 6 Nil Nil Nil
4 Chess Girls U-14,U-17,U-19 5 3 1 1 gold medal
5 Football Boys U-19 15 4 Nil Nil
6 Kabaddi Boys U-19 12 1 Nil Nil
7 Kabaddi Girls U-19 12 1 1 Nil
8 Kho-Kho Girls U-19 12 2 Nil Nil
9 Table tennis  Boys U-14  1 Nil Nil Nil
10 Cricket Boys U-19 16 1 Nil Nil
11 Swimming  Boys U-17    2 1 3 gold, 2 silver , 1 bronze medal
12 Swimming  Girls U-14,17   2 1 3 gold , 2 silver medal 
13 Athletics  Boys U-19   3 Nil Nil
14 Athletics  Girls U-19   1 1 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze
15 Shooting Boys U-19   1 1 1 gold
16 Taekwondo  Boys U-17,19   2 1 Nil
17 Taekwondo  Girls U-17,20   1 Nil Nil
               
               
               
               
               
                 (MANISH JAIN)
                      PRINCIPAL

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC ANKLESHWAR

 

           LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR NATIONAL MEET 2016-17

S.No

Name of student

Admission No.

 Class

EVENT

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

JATIN KARDAM

4931

XII A

U 19 BADMINTON BOYS

2

PARIKSHIT HAZARIKA

5673

XI A

U 19 BADMINTON BOYS

3

TANVI SITOLE

7265

VII A

U 14   CHESS  GIRLS

4

RITTAL RATHOD

7101

XII-A

U 19 KABADDI GIRLS

5

PRAGYA SHUKLA

6324

VI A

U 14 SWIMMING GIRLS

6

ANUPAM R PANDEY

6297

X-B

U 17 SWIMMING BOYS

7

ANKITA YADAV

5341

X A

ATHLETICS GIRLS

8

DHWANIL KALGUDE

5657

IX A

U 17 TAEKWONDO BOYS

9

UTKARSH R PANDEY

6287

XI A

U 19 SHOOTING BOYS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       I/C

SPORTS & GAMES                                                                               PRINCIPAL