Committees

 

Name of committee and members

Designation

Capacity

Signature

 

Examination senior

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT HISTORY

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr KAPIL SEHGAL

PGT Comp Sc

Member

 

3

Mr Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT Sc

Member

 

3

Mr RAKESH PARMAR

TGT Eng

Member

 

4

Mrs JYOTI

TGT MATHS

Member

 

5

Mr SHANKAR BHAI

Sub Staff

Member

 

6

Mr BHUPAT BHAI

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

Examination Primary

 

 

 

1

Ms Monika

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Ranjana Sehgal

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr VIVEK

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Kanti Bhai

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

CBSE Examination

 

 

 

1

MS Sapana Temburne

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MR Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr Kanti Bhai

Sub staff

Member

 

 

Time Table Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT

Mebmer

 

3

Mrs Soma (Arrangement)

Librarian

Member

 

 

Time Table Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Anil

PRT

Member

 

 

Admission

 

 

 

1

Mr C M Sharma

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

MRS SOMA

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr P.B. Prasad

HM

Member

 

4

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

6

Mr Kanubhai

Substaff

 

 

 

Purchase

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Parasad

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Member

 

4

Mr Ganga Bhagirathi

TGT Maths

Member

 

5

Department holder

 

Member

 

 

CCA and Student Counsel Secondary

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT Eng

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hin

Member

 

3

Mr C P Singh

TGT SKT

Member

 

4

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Music

Member

 

 

CCA and Student Counsel Primary

 

 

 

1

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

 

Discipline Committee Senior

 

 

 

1

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Phy

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

Member

 

3

Mr Manoj Khanna

PGT Commerce

Member

 

4

Ms Sapna Tembhurne

PGT Chemistry

Member

 

5

Mrs Soma Kumari

Librarian

Member

 

6

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

Member

 

 

Discipline Committee Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Bhavna Pandya

PRT

Member

 

 

CMP

 

 

 

1

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Anil vasava

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Tasleen Vohara

PRT

Member

 

 

Audio Visual Senior

 

 

 

1

Mrs Leelawati Modi

TGT WE

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT Hin

Member

 

2

Mr Shankar Bhai

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

Audio Visual Primary

 

 

 

1

Mrs Bhavana Pandya

PRT

INCHARGE

 

 

House keeping security guard & gardening

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT

Member

 

3

Mrs Leelawati Modi

TGT

Member

 

4

Mrs Krishana Nag

TGT

Member

 

5

Mrs Ranjana

PRT

Member

 

6

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Mus

Member

 

 

Furniture and M and R of furniture

 

 

 

1

Mr C P SINGH

TGT ENG

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rakesh Parmar

TGT ENG

Member

 

3

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Anil Vasawa

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Vinod Bhai

Sub staff

Member

 

 

Teaching Aid

 

 

 

1

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Ranjana

PRT

Member

 

 

Beautification

 

 

 

1

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT ART

Member

 

3

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Mus

Member

 

4

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

 

Drinking water

 

 

 

1

Mrs Leelawati Modi

WET

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kamlesh Solanki

PRT

Member

 

3

MR ANIL VASAVA

PRT

Member

 

 

Academic Advisory Committee Senior

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

Member

 

3

Mr H C Pathak

PGT MATHS

Member

 

4

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

Member

 

5

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

Member

 

 

Academic Advisory Committee Primary

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Incharge

 

2

Mrs Bhavana Pandya

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Ganaga Bhagirathy

PRT

Member

 

4

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT

Special Invitee

 

 

Subject committee Conveners

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

3

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

4

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

5

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

INCHARGE

 

6

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

 

Library

 

 

 

1

Mr Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

Member

 

3

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

Member

 

4

MS Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Biology

Member

 

5

Mrs Bhavna Pandya

PRT

Member

 

6

Mrs Soma

Librarian

Member

 

 

Sports Committee

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Paathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Incharge PET

 

3

Mr Krishna Nag

TGT Maths

Member

 

4

Mr Ujmesh

PRT

Member

 

5

Mrs Monika

PRT

Member

 

 

Science EXHIBITION / SCIENCE club

 

 

 

1

Mr C M Sharma

PGT Physics

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Chemistry

Member

 

3

Mr Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT Sc

Member

 

4

Ms Kiran Agnihotri

TGT Sc

Member

 

5

Ms Trivedi

PGT Bio

Member

 

 

All PRTs Teaching EVS

 

 

 

 

Maths club

 

 

 

1

Mr H C pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Ms Jyoti Mudgal

TGT Maths

Member

 

3

TGT Maths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hindi Rajbhasha

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hindi

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT Hindi

Member

 

3

Ms Monika

PRT

Member

 

4

Mrs Bhavana Pandya

PRT

Member

 

 

School Magazine

 

 

 

1

Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT Hin

Member

 

3

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

Member

 

4

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT

Member

 

 

Nature club

 

 

 

1

Ms Sapana Temburne

PGT Chemistry

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT Hist

Member

 

3

Mr Satish Chandra Yadav

TGT Sc

Member

 

4

Mr Utpal Pargi

TGT SSt

Member

 

5

PGT ECO

 

Member

 

 

Social Science Exhibition / Youth Parliament

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT English

Member

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT History

Member

 

3

TGT SSt

 

Member

 

4

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Music

Member

 

 

 

 

Computer and Website Updation

 

Member

 

1

MR Kapil Sehgal

PGT Comp. Science

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr Ujmesh Choudhary

PRT

Member

 

 

Adolescence Education and Protection of child Right

 

 

 

1

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

INCHARGE

 

3

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT Art & Edu. 

Member

 

4

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Mus

Member

 

5

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT

Member

 

6

Mrs Suman Sharma

Counsellor

Member

 

 

Scout and Guide

 

 

 

1

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT SKT

Overall INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr Kamlesh Solanki

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr Anil Vasava

PRT

Member

 

5

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT Music

Member

 

6

Mrs Falguni

PRT

Member

 

7

Mrs Krishna Nag

TGT

Member

 

8

Mrs Soma

Librarian

Member

 

9

Ms Monika Dodiya

PRT

Member

 

10

Mrs Tasleem Vohara

PRT

Member

 

 

RTI

 

 

 

1

Sh Rameshwar Prasad

TGT HIN

INCHARGE

 

2

Sh Rakesh Parmar

TGT ENG

MEMBER

 

 

Woman Harassment Committee

 

 

 

1

Ms Preeti Shrivastava

PGT English

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Ganga Bhagirathi

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Bhavana Pandya

PRT

Member

 

 

SC ST Cell

 

 

 

1

Mr P B Prasad

HM

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT

Member

 

3

Mrs Monika Dodiya

PRT

Member

 

 

Grievance Cell

 

 

 

1

Mrs Suman Jaiswal

PGT

IN CHARGE

 

2

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT

MEMBER

 

3

Mrs Bhavana Pandya

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

Committee of checking office Accounts and Tally

 

 

 

1

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr V S Rajpurohit

PGT

Member

 

3

Mr Sachin Pardeshi

PRT (mus)

Member

 

 

Fee collection and Shaladarpan

 

 

 

1

Mr Kapil Sehgal

PGT Computer Scince

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kamlesh

PRT

Member

 

 

First aid

 

 

 

1

Ms Monika Dodiya

PRT

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member

 

3

Dr Priyanka Morthana

Doctor

Member

 

4

Ms Sarojben Santoki

Nurse

Member

 

 

Interview Conducting Committee

 

 

 

1

Mr H C PATHAK

PGT 1

INCHARGE

 

2

Mrs Falguni Pargi

PRT

Member

 

3

Mrs Soma

Librarian

Member

 

 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND CORREPONDANCE WITH ONGC

 

 

 

1

MR RAMESHWAR PRASAD

TGT HIN

INCHARGE

 

2

SH ANIL VASAWA

PRT

MEMBER

 

3

Sh Mangal Bhai

Sub Staff

MEMBER

 

 

Quarter Allotment Committee

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT

Incharge

 

2

Ms Preeti Shrivastav

PGT

Member

 

3

Mr P B Prasad

HM

Member

 

 

Press and Publication and Photography

 

 

 

1

Mr H C Pathak

PGT Maths

INCHARGE

 

2

Mr Kammlesh Solanki

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr Rameshwar Prasad

TGT Hindi

Member

 

 

Flag hoisting

 

 

 

1

Mrs Sapana Tembhurne

PGT Chem

Incharge

 

2

Mr R P Tiwari

TGT

Member

 

3

Mr Sohel Vahora

PRT

Member